Menu

Staff Directory

See also: Adjunct Faculty | Alumni | Emeriti
For the Board of Directors, please visit the About page.

Melanie Arnold

Melanie Arnold

Data Analyst
David Arscott, Ph.D.

David Arscott, Ph.D.

President, Executive Director
Juliann Battle

Juliann Battle

Research Technician
Raven Bier, Ph.D.

Raven Bier, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Researcher
David Bressler

David Bressler

Project Coordinator
Heather Brooks

Heather Brooks

Web Developer
Michael Broomall

Michael Broomall

Research Technician, Taxonomic Certification Program Coordinator
Rob Conti-D'Antonio

Rob Conti-D’Antonio

Environmental Educator
Sara Damiano

Sara Damiano

Research Technician
Melinda Daniels, Ph.D.

Melinda Daniels, Ph.D.

Associate Research Scientist
Kay Dixon

Kay Dixon

Associate Development Director
Charles Dow, Ph.D.

Charles Dow, Ph.D.

Director of Information Services, Research Scientist
Rebecca Duczkowski

Rebecca Duczkowski

Administrative Assistant
Matthew Ehrhart

Matthew Ehrhart

Director of Watershed Restoration
Scott Ensign, Ph.D.

Scott Ensign, Ph.D.

Assistant Director, Research Scientist
David Funk

David Funk

Entomologist, Director of Facilities
Lamonte Garber

Lamonte Garber

Watershed Restoration Coordinator
Michael Gentile

Michael Gentile

Research Technician
Photo of Joseph (Joey) George

Joseph George

Research Technician
Matthew Gisondi

Matthew Gisondi

Watershed Restoration Program Assistant
Elizabeth Gregg

Elizabeth Gregg

Systems Administrator, Environmental Educator
Shannon Hicks

Shannon Hicks

Research Engineer
Diane Huskinson

Diane Huskinson

Communications Manager and Editor
John Jackson, Ph.D.

John Jackson, Ph.D.

Senior Research Scientist
Rachel Johnson

Rachel Johnson

Research Engineer Technician
Jinjun Kan, Ph.D.

Jinjun Kan, Ph.D.

Associate Research Scientist
Steve Kerlin, Ph.D.

Steve Kerlin, Ph.D.

Director of Education
Christopher Leonard

Christopher Leonard

Environmental Educator
Mary Ann Levan, Ph.D.

Mary Ann Levan, Ph.D.

Environmental Educator
Kristine Lisi

Kristine Lisi

Director of Development
Jennifer Matkov

Jennifer Matkov

Research Technician, Environmental Educator
Kelly McIntyre

Kelly McIntyre

Research Technician
Suzan McLaughlin

Suzan McLaughlin

Environmental Educator
Will Milliken

Will Milliken

Facilities Manager
Steve Mohapp

Steve Mohapp

Environmental Educator
David Montgomery

David Montgomery

Research Watershed Manager
Tara Muenz

Tara Muenz

Assistant Director of Education, Leaf Pack Network® Administrator
Photo of Mandy Nix holding a fish

Mandy Nix

Education Specialist
Vince O'Donnell

Vince O’Donnell

Environmental Educator
Diana Oviedo-Vargas, Ph.D.

Diana Oviedo-Vargas, Ph.D.

Assistant Research Scientist
Marc Peipoch, Ph.D.

Marc Peipoch, Ph.D.

Assistant Research Scientist
Sally Peirson

Sally Peirson

Research Technician
John Pepe

John Pepe

Controller
Tonya Prigg

Tonya Prigg

Janitorial Services
Jessica Provinski

Jessica Provinski

Associate Director of Special Events and Corporate Relations
David Reinfeld

David Reinfeld

Director of Campaign Programs and Major Gifts
Salomon Rivera

Salomon Rivera

Woodlot Technician
Sherman Roberts

Sherman Roberts

Research Technician
Photo of Maria Scarborough with mountains in distance

Maria Scarborough

Research Technician
Jane Sowden

Jane Sowden

Grant and Contract Administrator
Bernard Sweeney, Ph.D.

Bernard Sweeney, Ph.D.

Distinguished Research Scientist
Javier Tinoco

Javier Tinoco

Woodlot Technician
David Wise

David Wise

Watershed Restoration Manager
Calen Wylie

Calen Wylie

Watershed Restoration Program Assistant
Laura Zgleszewski

Laura Zgleszewski

Research Technician